The Beale Street Music Festival - 2004 Lineup/2004 Schedule

Friday, April 30, 2004

Budweiser Stage
Sound Tribe Sector 9    6:30pm
G. Love & Special Sauce    8:00 pm
Saliva    9:35 pm
The Offspring  11:10 pm

Gossett Volkswagen Stage
Smile Empty Soul   6:20 pm
Trapt   7:40 pm
Chaka Khan   9:05 pm
Styx   10:35 pm

Autozone Stage
MRNORTH    6:15 pm
Johnny Clegg Band featuring the music of Juluka and Savuka 7:35 pm
Joss Stone   9:05 pm
George Clinton & Parliament/Funkadelic   10:35 pm

NBA Rhythm'n Rims presented by Sprite Blues Tent
Slick Ballinger & the Soul Blues Boyz   6:30 pm
Bettye LaVette    8:00 pm
Michael Burks   9:35 pm
Charlie Musselwhite   11:15 pm

Saturday, May 1, 2004

Budweiser Stage
The Gamble Brothers Band    2:15 pm
Buddy Guy & Double Trouble     3:55 pm
Yonder Mountain String Band    5:40 pm
Indigo Girls   7:15 pm
Collective Soul   9:00 pm
Journey    10:45 pm

Gossett Volkswagen Stage
Porch Ghouls    2:30 pm
Shinedown    4:00 pm
Switchfoot   5:30 pm
Fuel    7:15 pm
Sister Hazel    9:00 pm
Puddle of Mudd    10:45 pm

Autozone Stage
Lucero   2:30 pm
Paul Thorn   4:30 pm
Robert Earl Keen   6:15 pm
Jerry Lee Lewis   8:00 pm
Doug E. Fresh   9:45 pm
Anthony Hamilton   11:15 pm

NBA Rhythm'n Rims presented by Sprite Blues Tent
Zac Harmon & Mid-South Blues Revue   2:00 pm
Delta Moon   3:20 pm
Robert 'Wolfman' Belfour   4:50 pm
Renee Austin   6:20 pm
Ellis Hooks   7:55 pm
Eric Sardinas   9:30 pm
Bernard Allison   11:10 pm



Sunday, May 2, 2004

Budweiser Stage
Free Sol   2:20 pm
The Wailers   3:50 pm
Bar-Kays   5:40 pm
Live   7:25 pm
Foo Fighters   9:10 pm

Gossett Volkswagen Stage
Sonny Burgess & The Pacers   2:00 pm
Drive-By Truckers   3:40 pm
Charlie Daniels Band   5:25 pm
Little Milton   7:10 pm
Steve Miller Band   8:50 pm

Autozone Stage
Josh Kelley   2:15 pm
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones   3:25 pm
Gov't Mule   5:00 pm
O.A.R.   6:45 pm
Tone Loc   8:30 pm
Three 6 Mafia   9:40 pm

NBA Rhythm'n Rims presented by Sprite Blues Tent
Super Chikan & The Fighting Cocks   2:20 pm
Richard Johnston    3:55 pm
Tinsley Ellis   5:35 pm
Otis Taylor   7:15 pm
Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets with Sam Myers 9:00 pm